Theater Week Schedule 2018

 

Advanced Classes Cancelled for BHS Finals

Monday 6/18       Ballet VII/VIII

Tuesday 6/19       Ballet VII/VIII 

Wednesday 6/20  Ballet VI/VII and Ballet VII/VIII

Friday 6/22         Ballet V - please attend morning class instead

 

Added Ballet Repertory Classes (in addition to regular Thursday and Friday classes)

Thursday 6/21

10:00-11:15    Ballet Warm-Up Class Levels V+VI-VII+VII-VIII (Cait & Kim) BDC

11:30-1:30      Les Sylphides, Sleeping Beauty, Pointe I  (Cait & Kim) BDC

Friday 6/22

10:00-11:15    Ballet Warm-Up Class Levels V+VI-VII+VII-VIII  (Christiana) BDC

11:30-1:30      Les Sylphides, Sleeping Beauty, Pointe I  (Christiana) BDC

 

Last Day Regular BDC Class Schedule - Friday 6/22

 

Spacing Rehearsals - Saturday 6/23: 

10:00-10:30  Tap I/II   Spacing with Laura at BPA

10:30-11:00  Tap III    Spacing with Laura at BPA

11:00   Volunteers meet at BDC to rollup the dance floor and bring it to BPA

11:00-11:30  Tap IV    Spacing with Laura at BPA

11:30-12:00  Tap V     Spacing with Laura at BPA

12:00-1:30   Tap VII-VIII    Spacing & Light Tech with Laura at BPA

1:30-2:00    Volunteers & Tech Crew Roll down the Marley Floor at BPA

2:00-2:30    Music & Dance I (Whitney’s Class)   Spacing with Whitney at BPA

2:30-3:00    Ballet I/II (Whitney’s Class)   Spacing with Whitney at BPA

3:00-3:30   Modern I/II   Spacing with Christiana at BPA

3:30-4:00   Ballet I/II (Sandy’s Class)   Spacing with Sandy at BPA

4:00-4:30   Music & Dance I (Sandy’s Class)   Spacing with Sandy at BPA

4:00-5:30   Ballet Warm-Up Class Levels VI-VIII+VII-VIII with Cait at BDC

4:30-5:00   Intro to Movement   Spacing with Gary at BPA

5:00-5:30   Modern III   Spacing with Gary at BPA

5:30-6:00   Jazz IV   Spacing with Gary at BPA

6:00-6:30   Ballet IV   Spacing with Cait at BPA

6:00-6:30   Adv Ballet Levels VI-VII+VII-VIII into Costumes for Sleeping Beauty & Pointe I  at BPA

6:30-7:00   Pointe I   Spacing & Light Tech with Cait at BPA

7:00-8:00   Sleeping Beauty Suite    Spacing & Light Tech with Cait at BPA

 

Spacing Rehearsals - Sunday 6/24

10:00-10:30   Ballet III   Spacing with Kim and Christiana at BPA

10:30-11:00   Modern IV   Spacing with Kim at BPA

11:30-12:30    Warm-Up Class Levels VI-VII+VII-VIII with Kim at BDC

11:30-12:00   Music & Dance II   Spacing with KJ at BPA

12:00-12:30   Modern V   Spacing with KJ at BPA

12:30-1:00   Jazz V   Spacing with KJ at BPA

1:00-2:00   Jazz Repertory (What We Build)  Spacing & Light Tech with KJ at BPA

2:00-3:00   Contemporary Repertory (We Are...)   Spacing & Light Tech with KJ at BPA

3:00-3:45   Jazz VI   Spacing & Light Tech with KJ at BPA

3:45-4:30   Modern VI   Spacing & Light Tech with Christiana at BPA

5:00-6:00   Advanced Comp (Surge to Ascend)   Spacing & Light Tech with Comp Class at BPA

6:00-7:00   Modern Repertory (Energizer)   Spacing & Light Tech with Christiana at BPA

 

Light Tech Rehearsals - Monday 6/25

10:00-11:30   Warm-Up Class Levels V+VI-VII+VII-VIII  (Cait & Whitney) at BDC

12:00-1:00  Les Sylphides Spacing (Cait & Whitney & Christiana) at BPA

1:00-3:00pm   Les Sylphides Light Tech (Cait & Whitney & Christiana) at BPA

3:30-5:30   Advanced Repertory Light Tech (Christiana)

 

Dress Rehearsal - Tuesday 6/26

3:00-4:30   Warm-Up Class Levels V+VI-VII+VII-VIII with Kim at BDC

4:30    Backstage Volunteers arrive at BPA theater

5:00    DANCER’S CALL AT THEATER  - Casts of Thursday + Friday Shows (except Intro to Movement class*   NO TAP CLASSES)

5:15   Dancer’s Call Onstage

5:15   Sound Tech Call

5:30-6:15  Grand Finale Rehearsal

6:15   Tech Crew Call

6:15-7:00   Snacks, Costumes & Make-Up Backstage

6:15  *Introduction to Movement class arrives at BPA Theater Lobby BPA

7:00  DRESS REHEARSAL #1      (Dress Rehearsal Program Order)

 

Dress Rehearsal - Wednesday 6/27

1:30-3:00   Warm-Up Class Levels V+VI-VII+VII-VIII with Cait at BDC

3:30-4:30   Les Sylphides Full Run Onstage at BPA

4:30     Backstage Volunteers arrive at BPA Theater

5:00     DANCER’S CALL AT THEATER - Casts of Saturday Mat + Eve Shows (except Music & Dance classes*)

5:15   Dancer’s Call Onstage

5:15   Sound Tech Call

5:30-6:15   Grand Finale Rehearsal

6:15   Tech Crew Call

6:15-7:00   Snacks, Costumes & Make-Up Backstage

6:15  *Music & Dance I + Music & Dance II classes arrive at BPA Theater Lobby BPA

7:00  DRESS REHEARSAL #2      (Dress Rehearsal Program Order)

 

Performance - Thursday 6/28

4:00-5:30   Warm-Up Class Levels V+VI-VII+VII-VIII with Cait at BDC

5:00    Backstage Managers arrive at the theater

5:30    Tech Crew Call & Backstage Volunteers arrive at theater BPA

6:00    DANCER’S CALL AT THEATER (Thurs Eve Cast)

7:00    PERFORMANCE #1      (Program Order)

 

PERFORMANCE - Friday 6/29

4:00-5:30   Warm-Up Class Levels V+VI-VII+VII-VIII with Whitney at BDC

5:00   Backstage Managers arrive at the theater

5:30   Tech Crew Call & Backstage Volunteers arrive at theater

6:00   DANCER’S CALL AT THEATER (Fri Eve Cast)

7:00   PERFORMANCE #2         (Program Order)

 

Performance - Saturday matinee 6/30

11:00-12:00   Warm-Up Class Levels V+VI-VII+VII-VIII with KJ at BDC

12:00   Backstage Managers arrive at the theater

12:30   Tech Crew Call & Backstage Volunteers arrive at theater

1:00    DANCER’S CALL AT THEATER (Sat Mat Cast)

2:00    PERFORMANCE #3      (Program Order)

 

Performance - Saturday evening 6/30

5:15-6:00   Warm-Up Onstage Levels V+VI-VII+VII-VIII with Christiana at BPA

5:00     Backstage Managers arrive at the theater

5:30     Tech Crew Call & Backstage Volunteers arrive at theater

6:00     DANCER’S CALL AT THEATER (Sat Eve Cast)

7:00    PERFORMANCE #4      (Program Order)